Booths Prices Gallery FAQ The venue Book Now
Exclusive to Players, Coventry

Take your Players party to the next level

You have booked your party at Players. Now add a 360 booth, a glass booth, a selfie booth or giant LED numbers, set up and run by our team, so your guests leave with something to share.

£245Booths from
4Booths
£70LED numbers
Unlimitedvideos and pictures
Instant sharingWhatsApp, AirDrop, SMS, email
Customisedtemplate for your party
Fun propswith every booth
Up to 6on the glass booth
LED numbers£70 add-on
Only atPlayers, Coventry

Only at Players. Players Booths are available to hire for parties held at Players, Coventry. Booking a different venue? All Stars Entertainment, who run Players Booths, can bring a booth to you.

The booths

Four booths and the
numbers to match.

E-Lounge only360 LED Glass Booth lit up in the E-Lounge at Players

360 LED Glass Booth

From £285 · Up to 6 people

The showstopper: a glass platform that lights up beneath your guests while the camera sweeps a full circle around them.

Prices and details
ClassicGuests on the 360 booth platform at an All Stars event

360 Booth

From £245 · Up to 3 people

The classic 360: step on, strike a pose and the camera spins round you for a slow-motion video to share before you step off.

Prices and details
PrintsSelfie booth with a Players-branded screen beside the lit bar

Selfie Booth

From £245 · Photos, prints and video

Ring-lit photos, boomerangs and prints, with a slideshow of the night playing as the party goes on.

Prices and details
Pro8K Selfie Booth Pro with studio umbrella light at Players

8K Selfie Booth Pro

From £345 · Studio lighting and backdrops

Studio lighting, an 8K camera and a backdrop behind every shot: the closest thing to a photoshoot at your party.

Prices and details
Add-onGiant lit 13 LED numbers beside a selfie booth at Players

LED Numbers

£70 add-on · Add to any booth

Giant light-up numbers for the age, the date or the occasion: the backdrop every photo needs.

Prices and details

Prices

Pick your booth,
pick your hours.

360 Booth

Up to 3 people

  • Gold · 2 hours hire£245
  • Platinum · 3 hours hire£295
  • Diamond · Whole event hire£395
See 360 Booth packages

Selfie Booth

Photos, prints and video

  • Strike a Pose · 3 hours hire£245
  • Picture Perfect · 3 hours hire£295
  • Spotlight · Whole event hire£395
See Selfie Booth packages

8K Selfie Booth Pro

Studio lighting and backdrops

  • All Access · 4 hours hire£345
  • Print & Pose · 4 hours hire£425
  • All Eyes On Me · Whole event hire£595

The premium backdrops are available in the E-Lounge only.

See 8K Selfie Pro packages
360 GlassFrom £285
360 BoothFrom £245
Selfie BoothFrom £245
8K Selfie ProFrom £345
LED Numbers£70

Every booth includes unlimited sessions, instant sharing by WhatsApp, AirDrop, SMS and email, fun props and a template customised for your party. A deposit secures your date. Check your date.

How it works

Your party is booked.
Here is the easy part.

1

Pick your booth

Choose a booth and a package. Not sure which suits your room at Players? Ask and we will help you decide.

2

Secure it with a deposit

We confirm your date is free and lock it in with a deposit, so it is one less thing to think about.

3

We set up, you show up

Our team arrives early, sets everything up and runs it on the night, so you can enjoy your party.

4

Share it instantly

Guests send their photos and videos to their phone by WhatsApp, AirDrop, SMS or email before they leave the booth.

The E-Lounge at Players with its lit pool table

Run by All Stars Entertainment

The booths behind
200+ events.

Players Booths are run by All Stars Entertainment, the Coventry photo booth company with 200+ events delivered and a 5.0 Google rating. The same booths and the same team, set up in the rooms at Players.

  • Booths set up before your guests arrive
  • Templates customised for your party
  • Unlimited sessions all night
  • Instant sharing to every guest's phone
  • The glass booth and premium backdrops in the E-Lounge

Common questions

Before
you book.

Can't find your answer? Get in touch or WhatsApp 07377 459739.

Where can I use Players Booths?

At your party at Players, Coventry. The 360 LED Glass Booth and the premium backdrops for the 8K Selfie Booth Pro are in the E-Lounge. Booking a different venue? All Stars Entertainment, who run Players Booths, can bring a booth to you.

How much does a booth cost?

The 360 Booth and the Selfie Booth start at £245, the 360 LED Glass Booth at £285 and the 8K Selfie Booth Pro at £345. LED Numbers are a £70 add-on to any booth.

How do I secure my booking?

Send us your date and the booth you want. We confirm it's free and lock it in with a deposit.

How do guests get their photos and videos?

Straight to their phone by WhatsApp, AirDrop, SMS or email, before they have left the booth.

How many people fit on the 360 booths?

Up to three people on the 360 Booth and up to six on the 360 LED Glass Booth.

Can I add LED numbers?

Yes. LED Numbers are £70 and can be added to any booth booking.

Book your booth

Let's plan your
Players party.

Tell us your date and the booth you want. We will confirm it is free and send you everything you need within 24 hours.

  • Reply within 24 hours
  • A deposit secures your date
  • For parties held at Players, Coventry
Email info@allstars-entertainment.co.uk Call or WhatsApp 07377 459739 Players, Coventry · about the venue

We reply within 24 hours · Players Booths are for parties at Players, Coventry

Make your Players
party unforgettable.

Check your date and lock in your booth with a deposit.

WhatsApp Check your date